Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Karen Arnold
Delta College
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3529
Krescentia Arnold
LLC - Bay
Early On
(989) 667-3285 x4015
Jennifer Ayers
LLC - Bay
Supervisor
(989) 667-3285 x3206
Joe Badour
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Kelly Ballard
Standish-Sterling MS
Teacher
(989) 846-4526
Allison Bartlette
LLC - Bay
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x4009
Ellen Bauer
LLC - Bay
Office Professional
(989) 667-3285 x3205
Bret Bean
Handy Middle School
School Psychologist
(989) 684-1723 x7418
Christine Bean
Handy Middle School
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 686-7111
Renie Beattie
Linwood Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 308-0314
Nicole Biskup
Washington Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 894-2744
Annette Bond
Bangor John Glenn HS
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 684-7510
Jill Boon
Hampton Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 893-1100
Erica Brady
LLC - Arenac
Teacher
(989) 846-9510 x2064
Beth Briggs
LLC - Arenac
Occupational Therapist
(989) 846-9510 x2064
Mandy Brinks
LLC - Bay
Early On
(989) 667-3285 x4014
Tammy Britton
Christa McAuliffe MS
Teacher
Kelly Browning
Standish Elementary
Teacher
(989) 846-9002
Jessica Brunsell
Western High School
Teacher
(989) 662-4481
Mary Buczek
Christa McAuliffe MS
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 308-0314
Kellie Bunnell
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3510
Penny Bunnell
LLC - Bay
ASD Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3296 x3545
Karen Burley-Draves
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3508
Cara Burlingame
John Glenn HS
Teacher
(989) 684-7510
Katharine Butzu
Bay-Arenac ISD Educational Service Center
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3102
Machelle (Shelley) Card
LLC - Arenac
Office Professional (Central Registry)
(989) 846-9510
Cinda Carruthers
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Tiffany Chesney
Linwood Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 684-6484
Jessica Coffey
Hughes Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3209
William (Bill) Coffey
Hughes Elementary
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x3563
David Coppler
Special Education - ESC
Physical Therapy Assistant
(989) 667-3285 x3114
Melissa Courier
Washington Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-2744
Kayla Courneya
LLC - Bay
Office Professional
(989) 667-3285 x4000
Rosa Courneya
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3531
Kristina Craves
Bay City Central HS
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-8891
Kristina Craves
John Glenn HS
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-8891
Stacy Curtis
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3120
Fran Dabrowski
Washington Elementary
Teacher
(989) 894-2744
Theresa Dauer
LLC - Bay
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3521
Mickey DeBats
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3531
Sara Dennis
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3125
Jill Dillon
LLC - Bay
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3568
Ashley Dolney
Hughes Elementary
Teacher
(989) 667-3209
Jennifer (Jenny) Doran
Hughes Elementary
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x3101
Rachel Dyer
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3529
Paul Elliott
Juvenile Home
Teacher
(989) 892-4519
Kathleen Faccio
Standish-Sterling MS
School Psychologist
(989) 846-4526
Chrisann (Chris) Failing
Special Education - ESC
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3542
Elizabeth Fish
Standish-Sterling MS
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 308-0516
Tracy Flynn
Linwood Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 697-3212
Lynelle Frasher
Washington Elementary
School Social Worker
(989) 894-2744 x1727
Wendy Furst
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Neil Gaeth
Bangor Lincoln
School Social Worker
(989) 686-7639
Lisa Gano
Bay City Central HS
School Social Worker
(989) 893-9541
Traci Garcia-Witzke
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3129
Emily Garlinghouse
LLC - Bay
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x4007
Lisa Gilles
Macgregor Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 892-1558 x2713
Joanne (Jody) Girou
LLC - Bay
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x4006
Darcy Goss
Cramer Junior High
Teacher
(989) 894-9740
Mary Eileen Goss
Special Education - ESC
Transition Coordinator
(989) 667-3285 x3325
Kevin Gosson
Bay City Public Schools - Admin Bldg
Supervisor
(989) 667-3296
Kristen Gray
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3111
Sarah Greene
Hughes Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3209
Maria Grzincic
LLC - Bay
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x4005
Karly Hair
Washington Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-2744
Kelly Hair
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3538
Leroy Hair
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3554
Kim Haley-Stein
Standish-Sterling MS
Supervisor
(989) 415-3536
Cathy Hamann-Lee
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3541
Melissa Heinz
Dolsen
Speech Therapist
(989) 894-2744
Pam Herber
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3543
Stacie Hildinger-Schell
Standish Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 846-4103
Nancy Hockley
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Katelyn Hogan
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3549
Alyssa Hugo
Hughes Elementary
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3209
Diane Hunt
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3554
Staci Hurley
Special Education - ESC
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285
Darla Jackson
Special Education - ESC
Planner/Monitor
(989) 667-3228
Lindsey Jakes
Handy Middle School
Teacher
(989) 684-1723 x7120
Cindy Janowiak
Bay-Arenac ISD Educational Service Center
Office Professional
(989) 667-3285 x3318
Jennifer Jenkins
Hughes Elementary
GSRP Secretary
(989) 667-3209
Megan Jervinsky (McNally)
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3122
Beth Jezak
LLC - Bay
Assistive Technology Consultant
(989) 667-3285 x3105
Marci Johnson
Linwood Elementary
Teacher
(989) 684-6484
Bob Johnston
Planetarium
Teacher
(989) 415-5332
Lori Johnston
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3554
Anne Jubenville
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x4010
Pam Kennedy
Verellen Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-9770
Jenille Kent
Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg
Teacher
(989) 314-0261
Cheryl Kimbrue
Bay-Arenac ISD Career Center
Teacher Consultant
(989) 686-4770 x3459
Jennifer Klenk
Special Education - ESC
Office Professional (Central Registry)
(989) 667-3285 x3222
Kim Kokaly
Hughes Elementary
Early Childhood Specialist
(989) 894-9750
Kristin Kozuch
Bangor John Glenn HS
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 684-7510
Jacquiline Krause
Washington Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-2744
Jennifer Krevinghaus
Pinconning Adv Academy
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 308-0314
Tammy Krevinghaus
LLC - Bay
Behavior Intervention Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3526
Tracey Krzysik
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3541
Jodie LaLonde
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Ann Lazzaro
Pinconning High School
School Social Worker
(989) 879-7216
Nichole Leasure
Mackensen Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-4958
Jane LeClair
Standish-Sterling MS
School Social Worker
(989) 846-4526 x3006
Jeanne' LeMere
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 893-3993 x4013
Kelly Lennox
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Jaime Linkowski
LLC - Bay
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3558
Delores Lock
LLC - Arenac
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Sarah Londry
Special Education - ESC
Physical Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3118
Jose Lopez
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3548
Paula Louchart
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3131
Mark Lyons
Special Education - ESC
Curriculum Coach
(989) 667-3285 x3106
Annette Magiera
Washington Elementary
School Psychologist
(989) 894-2744 x1702
Darlene Matlock
Handy Middle School
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-1723 x7124
Audrey McBride
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3531
Stacey Meininger
Special Education - ESC
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x3126
Brian Merritt
Auburn Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3117
Janelle Miller
APT/Delta
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 415-5332
Michele Morgan
LLC - Arenac
Speech Therapist
(989) 846-9510
Tammy Mortensen
Special Education - ESC
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x3103
Debbie Murphy
Bay City Public Schools - Admin Bldg
Teacher Consultant
(989) 671-8149
Niki Napolitano
Hughes Elementary
Early Childhood Specialist
(989) 894-9750
Kim Niedzielski
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3554
Heidi Nixon
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x4016
Jorri Novak
LLC - Bay
Supervisor
(989) 667-3285 x4001
Katie Papworth
Special Education - ESC
Administrative Assistant
(989) 667-3215
Debra Payne
Verellen Elementary
Teacher
(989) 894-9770
Leanne Pearce
Special Education - ESC
School Psychologist
(989) 667-3285 x3132
Michelle Pfleghaar
Bush Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 894-9760
Julie Phelan
LLC - Arenac
Office Professional
(989) 846-9510
Jenelle Phibbs
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3219
Ed Piotrowski
Special Education - ESC
O&M Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3107
Ashley Potts
Bay City Kolb
Speech Therapist
(989) 893-9518
Kimberly Pruder
Cramer Junior High
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-9740
Stephanie Putnam
APT/Delta
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 450-6391
Angela Randazzo
Bangor North
Instructional Support Specialist
Jennifer Raymaker
Hughes Elementary
GSRP Secretary
(989) 667-3209
Joyce Reder
LLC - Bay
School Nurse
(989) 667-3205
Carissa Reed
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3561
Mary Reed
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3219
Tracey Reed
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3538
Christine Reinhardt
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3219
Tamara Richard
Linwood Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 308-0314
Katie Ries
Washington Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 894-2744
Dawn Roberson
Handy Middle School
School Social Worker
(989) 684-1723 x7419
Tanya Roberts
LLC - Bay
School Readiness Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3558
Amy Rosebush
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3538
Heather Rousseau
Hughes Elementary
Early Childhood Specialist
(989) 667-3209
Lisa Rudnick
LLC - Bay
Office Professional
(989) 667-3220
Sharon Rutzen
Juvenile Home
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 892-4519
Ashley Sanak
LLC - Arenac
Teacher
(989) 846-9510
Andrea Schlaud
Bangor West
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-3373 x6207
Laurie Seibert
Sterling Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 654-2367
Tiffany Serafin
Pinconning Central Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 879-2301
Kelsie Sharrow
LLC - Arenac
Teacher
(989) 846-9510
Susan Sheahan
Hughes Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3209
Lauren Shepardson
Linwood Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 697-5711
Amanda Sherry
Special Education - ESC
School Social Worker
(989) 667-3285 x3207
Rebecca (Becky) Smith
Special Education - ESC
Director of Special Education
(989) 667-3276
Sara Sobieray
Linwood Elementary
Teacher
(989) 697-3212
Melissa Sochacki
Washington Elementary
Teacher
(989) 895-8474
Erin Sowinski
Bangor Lincoln
Speech Therapist
(989) 686-7639 x5205
Dara Sperstad
Special Education - ESC
Teacher Consultant
(989) 667-3285 x3131
Fritzi Stevenson
LLC - Bay
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3511
Jean Stickler
Washington Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 895-8574
Kim Stodolak
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3515
Jamie Stopka
Bay City Central HS
Teacher Consultant
(989) 893-9541
Laura Strohpaul
LLC - Bay
Early On
(989) 893-3993 x3507
Louann Suszko
Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 314-0261
Angela (Angie) Szejbach
LLC - Bay
Physical Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x4004
Mark Szejbach
Special Education - ESC
Physical Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3130
Dana Taylor
Special Education - ESC
Physical Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3127
Janis Taylor
Standish-Sterling MS
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-9510
Brandy Tilley
Washington Elementary
Occupational Therapist
(989) 894-2744 x1777
Danyel Tobin
McAlear Sawden Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-7702 x2234
Brad Trogan
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 667-3285 x3543
Brandi Trowbridge
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3512
Barb Twarog
LLC - Bay
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 667-3285 x3543
Carolyn Urban
Special Education - ESC
Office Professional (Central Registry)
(989) 667-3285 x3214
Amy Vallad
LLC - Bay
Teacher
(989) 893-3993 x4012
Rich Van Tol
Special Education - ESC
Great Start Collaborative Coordinator
(989) 667-3285 x3357
Debra VanTol
Pinconning Adv Academy
Teacher
(989) 308-0516
Jennifer VanTol
LLC - Bay
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3569
Jill Vasquez
Special Education - ESC
Physical Therapy Assistant
(989) 667-3285 x3315
Gretchen Wagner
Special Education - ESC
Early Childhood Director
(989) 667-3290
Karissa Walker
LLC - Arenac
School Social Worker
(989) 846-9510
Elizabeth Walkowiak
Hughes Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 667-3209
Lori Welch
Lindsay Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 684-0692
Susan Welter
Washington Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 894-2744 x1756
Nicole Wilcox
Linwood Elementary
Speech Therapist
(989) 697-5711
Devin Wise
Standish-Sterling MS
Teacher
(989) 846-4526
Sara Wisenbach
Washington Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 894-2744
Dave Wissner
John Glenn HS
Teacher Consultant
(989) 684-7510 x2285
Connie Witzke
Hughes Elementary
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3209
Kristin Wolfgang
Sterling Elementary
Early Childhood & Education ISS
(989) 654-2367
Diane Yearkey
LLC - Bay
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3537
Amanda Young
Hughes Elementary
Teacher
(989) 667-3209
Kristy Zagata
Special Education - ESC
Occupational Therapist
(989) 667-3285 x3355
Sandra Ziegelmann
Standish Elementary
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-4103
Sarah Zimmerman
Washington Elementary
Teacher
(989) 894-2744
Tracie Zobel
Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg
Instructional Support Specialist
(989) 846-4526