Staff Directory

Name Building Position Phone
Karen Arnold Delta College Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3529
Krescentia Arnold LLC - Bay Early On (989) 667-3285 x4015
Jennifer Ayers LLC - Bay Supervisor (989) 667-3285 x3206
Joe Badour LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Kelly Ballard Standish-Sterling MS Teacher (989) 846-4526
Allison Bartlette LLC - Bay Speech Therapist (989) 667-3285 x4009
Ellen Bauer LLC - Bay Office Professional (989) 667-3285 x3205
Bret Bean Handy Middle School School Psychologist (989) 684-1723 x7418
Christine Bean Handy Middle School Instructional Support Specialist (989) 686-7111
Renie Beattie Linwood Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 308-0314
Nicole Biskup Washington Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 894-2744
Annette Bond Bangor John Glenn HS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 684-7510
Jill Boon Hampton Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 893-1100
Erica Brady LLC - Arenac Teacher (989) 846-9510 x2064
Beth Briggs LLC - Arenac Occupational Therapist (989) 846-9510 x2064
Mandy Brinks LLC - Bay Early On (989) 667-3285 x4014
Tammy Britton Christa McAuliffe MS Teacher
Jessica Brunsell Western High School Teacher (989) 662-4481
Mary Buczek Christa McAuliffe MS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 308-0314
Kellie Bunnell LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3510
Penny Bunnell LLC - Bay ASD Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3296 x3545
Karen Burley-Draves LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3508
Cara Burlingame John Glenn HS Teacher (989) 684-7510
Machelle (Shelley) Card LLC - Arenac Office Professional (Central Registry) (989) 846-9510
Cinda Carruthers LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Amanda Charbonneau Special Education - ESC Office Professional (989) 667-3285 x3312
Tiffany Chesney Linwood Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 684-6484
Jessica Coffey Hughes Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3209
William (Bill) Coffey Hughes Elementary School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x3563
David Coppler Special Education - ESC Physical Therapy Assistant (989) 667-3285 x3114
Melissa Courier Washington Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-2744
Kayla Courneya LLC - Bay Office Professional (989) 667-3285 x4000
Rosa Courneya LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3531
Kristina Craves Bay City Central HS Speech Therapist (989) 684-8891
Kristina Craves John Glenn HS Speech Therapist (989) 684-8891
Stacy Curtis Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3120
Fran Dabrowski Washington Elementary Teacher (989) 894-2744
Theresa Dauer LLC - Bay Speech Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3521
Mickey DeBats LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3531
Sara Dennis Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3125
Jill Dillon LLC - Bay Speech Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3568
Ashley Dolney Hughes Elementary Teacher (989) 667-3209
Jennifer (Jenny) Doran Hughes Elementary School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x3101
Rachel Dyer LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3529
Paul Elliott Juvenile Home Teacher (989) 892-4519
Kathleen Faccio Standish-Sterling MS School Psychologist (989) 846-4526
Chrisann (Chris) Failing Special Education - ESC Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3542
Elizabeth Fish Standish-Sterling MS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 308-0516
Tracy Flynn Linwood Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 697-3212
Lynelle Frasher Washington Elementary School Social Worker (989) 894-2744 x1727
Wendy Furst LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Lisa Gano Bay City Central HS School Social Worker (989) 893-9541
Traci Garcia-Witzke Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3129
Emily Garlinghouse LLC - Bay Speech Therapist (989) 667-3285 x4007
Lisa Gilles Macgregor Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 892-1558 x2713
Joanne (Jody) Girou LLC - Bay School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x4006
Darcy Goss Cramer Junior High Teacher (989) 894-9740
Mary Eileen Goss Special Education - ESC Transition Coordinator (989) 667-3285 x3325
Kevin Gosson Bay City Public Schools - Admin Bldg Supervisor (989) 671-8127
Kristen Gray Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3111
Sarah Greene Hughes Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3209
Emily Groulx Linwood Elementary Teacher (989) 308-0314
Maria Grzincic LLC - Bay Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x4005
Karly Hair Washington Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-2744
Kelly Hair LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3538
Leroy Hair LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3554
Kim Haley-Stein Standish-Sterling MS Supervisor (989) 415-3536
Cathy Hamann-Lee LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3541
Melissa Heinz Dolsen Speech Therapist (989) 894-2744
Pam Herber LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3543
Stacie Hildinger-Schell Standish Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 846-4103
Nancy Hockley LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Katelyn Hogan LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3549
Alyssa Hugo Hughes Elementary Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3209
Diane Hunt LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3554
Staci Hurley Special Education - ESC School Social Worker (989) 667-3285
Allison Jackson LLC - Bay Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3506
Darla Jackson Special Education - ESC Planner/Monitor (989) 667-3228
Lindsey Jakes Handy Middle School Teacher (989) 684-1723 x7120
Cindy Janowiak Bay-Arenac ISD Educational Service Center Office Professional (989) 667-3285 x3318
Jennifer Jenkins Hughes Elementary GSRP Secretary (989) 667-3209
Megan Jervinsky (McNally) Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3122
Beth Jezak LLC - Bay Assistive Technology Consultant (989) 667-3285 x3105
Marci Johnson Linwood Elementary Teacher (989) 684-6484
Bob Johnston Planetarium Teacher (989) 415-5332
Lori Johnston LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3554
Anne Jubenville LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x4010
Dan Keene Handy Middle School Instructional Support Specialist (989) 686-7110
Pam Kennedy Verellen Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-9770
Jenille Kent Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg Teacher (989) 314-0261
Cheryl Kimbrue Bay-Arenac ISD Career Center Teacher Consultant (989) 686-4770 x3459
Jennifer Klenk Special Education - ESC Office Professional (Central Registry) (989) 667-3285 x3222
Kim Kokaly Hughes Elementary Early Childhood Specialist (989) 894-9750
Kristin Kozuch Bangor John Glenn HS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 684-7510
Jacquiline Krause Washington Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-2744
Jennifer Krevinghaus Pinconning Adv Academy Instructional Support Specialist (989) 308-0314
Tammy Krevinghaus LLC - Bay Behavior Intervention Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3526
Tracey Krzysik LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3541
Jodie LaLonde LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Ann Lazzaro Pinconning High School School Social Worker (989) 879-7216
Nichole Leasure Mackensen Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 684-4958
Jane LeClair Standish-Sterling MS School Social Worker (989) 846-4526 x3006
Jeanne' LeMere LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 893-3993 x4013
Kelly Lennox LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Jaime Linkowski LLC - Bay School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3558
Delores Lock LLC - Arenac Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Sarah Londry Special Education - ESC Physical Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3118
Jose Lopez LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3548
Paula Louchart Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3131
Mark Lyons Special Education - ESC Curriculum Coach (989) 667-3285 x3106
Annette Magiera Washington Elementary School Psychologist (989) 894-2744 x1702
Darlene Matlock Handy Middle School Speech Therapist (989) 684-1723 x7124
Jennifer Maxson Handy Middle School Instructional Support Specialist (989) 686-7110
Audrey McBride LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3531
Kelly McInerney Standish Elementary Teacher (989) 846-9002
Stacey Meininger Special Education - ESC School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x3126
Brian Merritt Auburn Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3117
Nick Meyers APT/Delta Teacher (989) 751-5785
Amanda Miller Bay-Arenac Comm. HS Teacher (989) 893-8811
Janelle Miller APT/Delta Instructional Support Specialist (989) 415-5332
Michele Morgan LLC - Arenac Speech Therapist (989) 846-9510
Tammy Mortensen Special Education - ESC School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x3103
Debbie Murphy Bay City Public Schools - Admin Bldg Teacher Consultant (989) 671-8149
Niki Napolitano Hughes Elementary Early Childhood Specialist (989) 894-9750
Kim Niedzielski LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3554
Heidi Nixon LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x4016
Jorri Novak LLC - Bay Supervisor (989) 667-3285 x4001
Susan Oleniacz Pinconning Adv Academy Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3549
Albino Ortiz Christa McAuliffe MS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 686-7640 x3242
Katie Papworth Special Education - ESC Administrative Assistant (989) 667-3215
Debra Payne Verellen Elementary Teacher (989) 894-9770
Leanne Pearce Special Education - ESC School Psychologist (989) 667-3285 x3132
Michelle Pfleghaar Bush Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 894-9760
Julie Phelan LLC - Arenac Office Professional (989) 846-9510
Jenelle Phibbs LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3219
Ed Piotrowski Special Education - ESC O&M Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3107
Ashley Potts Bay City Kolb Speech Therapist (989) 893-9518
Kimberly Pruder Cramer Junior High Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-9740
Stephanie Putnam APT/Delta Instructional Support Specialist (989) 450-6391
Angela Randazzo Bangor North Instructional Support Specialist
Jennifer Raymaker Hughes Elementary GSRP Secretary (989) 667-3209
Joyce Reder LLC - Bay School Nurse (989) 667-3205
Carissa Reed LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3561
Mary Reed LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3219
Tracey Reed LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3538
Christine Reinhardt LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3219
Tamara Richard Linwood Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 308-0314
Katie Ries Washington Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 894-2744
Dawn Roberson Handy Middle School School Social Worker (989) 684-1723 x7419
Tanya Roberts LLC - Bay School Readiness Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3558
Amy Rosebush LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3538
Heather Rousseau Hughes Elementary Early Childhood Specialist (989) 667-3209
Lisa Rudnick LLC - Bay Office Professional (989) 667-4410
Sharon Rutzen Juvenile Home Instructional Support Specialist (989) 892-4519
Ashley Sanak LLC - Arenac Teacher (989) 846-9510
Andrea Schlaud Bangor West Speech Therapist (989) 684-3373 x6207
Laurie Seibert Sterling Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 654-2367
Tiffany Serafin Pinconning Central Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 879-2301
Kelsie Sharrow LLC - Arenac Teacher (989) 846-9510
Susan Sheahan Hughes Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3209
Lauren Shepardson Linwood Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 697-5711
Amanda Sherry Special Education - ESC School Social Worker (989) 667-3285 x3207
Rebecca (Becky) Smith Special Education - ESC Director of Special Education (989) 667-3276
Sara Sobieray Linwood Elementary Teacher (989) 697-3212
Melissa Sochacki Washington Elementary Teacher (989) 895-8474
Erin Sowinski Bangor Lincoln Speech Therapist (989) 686-7639 x5205
Dara Sperstad Special Education - ESC Teacher Consultant (989) 667-3285 x3131
Fritzi Stevenson LLC - Bay Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3511
Jean Stickler Washington Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 895-8574
Kim Stodolak LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3515
Jamie Stopka Bay City Central HS Teacher Consultant (989) 893-9541
Laura Strohpaul LLC - Bay Early On (989) 893-3993 x3507
Louann Suszko Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg Instructional Support Specialist (989) 314-0261
Angela (Angie) Szejbach LLC - Bay Physical Therapist (989) 667-3285 x4004
Mark Szejbach Special Education - ESC Physical Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3130
Dana Taylor Special Education - ESC Physical Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3127
Janis Taylor Standish-Sterling MS Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-9510
Brandy Tilley Washington Elementary Occupational Therapist (989) 894-2744 x1777
Danyel Tobin McAlear Sawden Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 684-7702 x2234
Brad Trogan LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 667-3285 x3543
Brandi Trowbridge LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3512
Barb Twarog LLC - Bay Instructional Support Specialist (989) 667-3285 x3543
Carolyn Urban Special Education - ESC Office Professional (Central Registry) (989) 667-3285 x3214
Amy Vallad LLC - Bay Teacher (989) 893-3993 x4012
Rich Van Tol Special Education - ESC Great Start Collaborative Coordinator (989) 667-3285 x3357
Debra VanTol Pinconning Adv Academy Teacher (989) 308-0516
Jennifer VanTol LLC - Bay Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3569
Jill Vasquez Special Education - ESC Physical Therapy Assistant (989) 667-3285 x3315
Gretchen Wagner Special Education - ESC Early Childhood Director (989) 667-3290
Karissa Walker LLC - Arenac School Social Worker (989) 846-9510
Elizabeth Walkowiak Hughes Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 667-3209
Lori Welch Lindsay Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 684-0692
Jamie Welmers Special Education - ESC School Social Worker (989) 667-3285
Susan Welter Washington Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 894-2744 x1756
Angela Weslock Special Education - ESC Supervisor (989) 667-3246
Nicole Wilcox Linwood Elementary Speech Therapist (989) 697-5711
Devin Wise Standish-Sterling MS Teacher (989) 846-4526
Sara Wisenbach Washington Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 894-2744
Dave Wissner John Glenn HS Teacher Consultant (989) 684-7510 x2285
Connie Witzke Hughes Elementary Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3209
Terri Wood Pinconning MS/HS Teacher Consultant (989) 879-7227
Diane Yearkey LLC - Bay Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3537
Amanda Young Hughes Elementary Teacher (989) 667-3209
Kristy Zagata Special Education - ESC Occupational Therapist (989) 667-3285 x3355
Sandra Ziegelmann Standish Elementary Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-4103
Sarah Zimmerman Washington Elementary Teacher (989) 894-2744
Tracie Zobel Standish-Sterling Admin Bldg Instructional Support Specialist (989) 846-4526